Print Page | Contact Us | Report Abuse | Sign In | Join the A4L Community
Organizational Structure
Share |

 


A4L Board of Directors

 

Dave Burns
Queensland Department of Education & Training

Steve Curtis
Kimono

 

Michelle Elia
CPSI Ltd

 
           
 

George Gatsis
Follett

Simon Maizels
NSW Department of Education

Patrick Plant
Patrick Plant & Associates

 
           
 

Jason Wrage
Ovrtr

 

 

 


Australian (AU) Community

AU A4L Community members elect officials every year for terms on the AU Management Board, as well as the AU Technical Board.  Elected AU Management Board members serve a two-year term.  Elected AU Technical Board Members each serve a one year term.

 

AU Management Board

  AU Technical Board

Dave Burns (SIFAAMB Chair), Queensland Department of Education & Training

Michael Haigh, National Catholic Education Commission (NCEC)

Paul Queeney, Association of Independent Schools NSW

Nimit Rawal, Australian Curriculum, Assessment and Reporting Authority (ACARA)

Barry Wallett, Independent Schools Council of Australia (ISCA)

Tim Dawson, Synergetic Management Systems

Grant Grosser, SEQTA Software

Anthony Mawer, Sentral Education

Colin Wood, Verso Learning

 
 

Martin Banks, Department of Education and Training, Queensland

Gonzalo Chasling, NSW Department of Education

Sean Chee, Civica

Robert Clissold, Department of Education and Early Childhood Development (VIC)

Lance Duivenbode, SEQTA Software

Stephen Fracalossi, Education Services Australia

Kam Hay Fung, NSW Department of Education

James Hamilton, Sentral Education

Trevor Hill, Department of Education, Tasmania

Andrej Hribernik, Education Services Australia

Joerg Huber, Systemic Pty Ltd

Mark Huxley, Australian Capital Territory (ACT) Government

Michael Jansen, Department of Education (VIC)

Kris Klasen, Department of Education, Tasmania

Andy McManus, Department of Education & Training - WA

Xeny Michalopoulos, Australian Capital Territory (ACT) Government

Simon Nobbs, Department of Education & Childrens Services SA

James Overell, Synergetic Management Systems

Anji Paturi, Australian Curriculum, Assessment and Reporting Authority (ACARA)

Terry Pino, Catholic Education Office - Melbourne

Nick Purvis, Tribal SchoolEdge

Ian Quartermaine, Independent Schools Council of Australia (ISCA)

Julian Riddan, Instructure

Sharon Rowett, Department of Education and Childrens Services, SA

Rajesh Srivastva, Department of Education and Childrens Service, SA

Mick Stapleton, Department of Education

Jeff Turner, Northern Territory Department of Education and Training

Mark Vanderkley, SIMON Schools

 


North American (NA) Community

NA A4L Community members elect officials every year for terms on the NA Management Board of Directors.  The NA Technical Board is comprised of the Lead of each Working Group and Task Force, as well as up to four At-Large members, elected by the membership.  The NA Technical Board Members each serve a one year term.

 

NA Management Board

  NA Technical Board

Jim Campbell, AEM Corp

Michelle Elia, CPSI, Ltd.

George Gatsis, Follett Software Company

Laura Hansen, Metro Nashville Public Schools

Mike Nutter, Vinson Consulting

Jennifer Schmidt, META Solutions

Steve Smith, Cambridge Public Schools

Stevin Smith, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

Peter Tamayo, Washington State's Office of Superintendent and Public Instruction (OSPI)

Brian Townsend, Vermont Agency of Education

Jason Wrage, OVRTR

 

Nathan Clinton, AEM Corp

Alex Jackl, Bardic Systems

Roger Petersen, Iowa Department of Education

TQ White II, cmERDC

 

NA Management Board also includes:

  • US Department of Education Liaison: Ross Santy, NCES

 

 


United Kingdom (UK) Community

A4L Community Members elect officials every year for a two-year term on the UK Management Board, and for a one-year term on the UK Technical Board. The UK Technical Board is comprised of up to six members elected by the membership (one year term), the Chair of each Functional Group and/or Task Force, and up to four Appointed Representatives (non-voting).

 

UK Management Board

  UK Technical Board

Tanya Allen, Norfolk County Council

Emma Gelfs, Warwickshire County Council

Dylan Jones, Follett Software

Lyn McCullagh, C2k

Mark Phillips, Software for Data Analysis

Lawrence Royston, Groupcall

Ian Tasker, ZiNET Data Solutions

 

David Cowan, C2k

Graham Reed, Groupcall

David Stott, Capita Children's Services

Ian Tasker, ZiNET Data Solutions

  • SIF Association

  • 1090 Vermont Ave NW, Sixth Floor, Washington, DC 20005

  • Phone: +1.202.621.0547

  • Fax: +1.202.289.7097